Skip to main content

Summer School

Last updated on July 16th, 2019

Summer School Schedule subject to change.

A Group

Monday - Thursday
6:30 am - 7:30 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
7:30 am - 7:45 am (15min) Group Lesson Red Rink
8:35 am - 8:50 am (15min) Group Lesson Red Rink
8:50 am - 9:35 am (45min) Session Blue Rink
9:45 am - 10:45 am (60min) Conditioning Upstairs Gym
Friday
6:30 am - 7:15 am (45min) Session Red Rink
8:10 am - 8:40 am (30min) Off Ice Jumps Upstairs Gym
8:50 am - 9:50 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
Tuesday & Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm (60min) Ballet Lower Meeting Room

B Group

Monday - Thursday
7:40 am - 8:40 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
9:45 am - 10:30 am (45min) Session Blue Rink
11:10 am - 11:55 am (45min) Session Red Rink (No Jump)
12:05 pm - 1:05 pm (60min) Conditioning Upstairs Gym
Friday
7:00 am - 7:30 am (30min) Off Ice Jumps Upstairs Gym
7:40 am - 8:40 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
10:00 am - 10:45 am (45min) Session Blue Rink
Tuesday & Thursday
1:10 pm - 2:10 pm (60min) Ballet Lower Meeting Room

C Group

Monday - Thursday
10:40 am - 11:40 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
1:20 pm - 2:05 pm (45min) Session Blue Rink
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm (45min) Session Blue Rink (No Jump)
3:55 pm - 4:55 pm (60min) Conditioning Upstairs Gym
Friday
10:10 am - 10:40 am (30min) Off Ice Jumps Upstairs Gym
10:55 am - 11:55 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm (45min) Session Blue Rink
Tuesday & Thursday
9:10 am - 10:10 am (60min) Ballet Lower Meeting Room

Comp Dance

Monday - Thursday
8:50 am - 9:50 am (60min) Session Red Rink
10:00 am - 11:00 am (60min) Session Red Rink
11:50 am - 1:10 pm (80min) Session Blue Rink
1:20 pm - 2:20 pm (60min) Conditioning Upstairs Gym
Friday
6:30 am - 7:30 am (60min) Session Blue Rink
7:45 am - 9:00 am (75min) Session Red Rink
9:10 am - 10:20 am (70min) Session Red Rink
Tuesday & Thursday
7:30 am - 8:30 am (60min) Ballet Lower Meeting Room

*Extra fees apply for Ballet and Off Ice Jumps

D Group

Monday - Thursday
11:10 am - 11:55 am (45min) Session Red Rink (No Jump)
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm (45min) Session Blue Rink
3:55 pm - 4:55 pm (60min) Session Blue Rink
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (60min) Conditioning Upstairs Gym
Friday
11:10 am - 11:40 am (30min) Off Ice Jumps Upstairs Gym
12:05 pm - 12:50 pm (45min) Session Blue Rink
1:55 pm - 2:55 pm (60min) Session Blue Rink
Tuesday & Thursday
12:10 pm - 1:10 pm (60min) Ballet Lower Meeting Room

E Group

Monday - Thursday
11:00 am - 11:40 am (40min) Conditioning Upstairs Gym
12:05 pm - 2:05 pm (120min) Session Red Rink
Friday
9:40 am - 10:10 am (30min) Off Ice Jumps Upstairs Gym
10:30 am - 12:00 pm (90min) Session Red Rink
Tuesday & Thursday
10:10 am - 10:55 am (45min) Ballet Lower Meeting Room

*Additional fees apply for Ballet and Off Ice Jumps

Simulation

Monday - Thursday
7:45 am - 8:25 am (40min) Simulation Red Rink Signup online

Session

Monday - Thursday
6:30 am - 7:30 am (60min) A Group Blue Rink
— flood —
7:40 am - 8:40 am (60min) B Group Blue Rink
— flood —
8:50 am - 9:35 am (45min) A Group Blue Rink
— flood —
8:50 am - 9:50 am (60min) Comp Dance Red Rink
— flood —
9:45 am - 10:30 am (45min) B Group Blue Rink
— flood —
10:00 am - 11:00 am (60min) Comp Dance Red Rink
— flood —
10:40 am - 11:40 am (60min) C Group Blue Rink
— flood —
11:10 am - 11:55 am (45min) B Group Red Rink (No Jump)
11:10 am - 11:55 am (45min) D Group Red Rink (No Jump)
— flood —
11:50 am - 1:10 pm (80min) Comp Dance Blue Rink
— flood —
12:05 pm - 2:05 pm (120min) E Group Red Rink
— flood —
1:20 pm - 2:05 pm (45min) C Group Blue Rink
— flood —
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm (45min) D Group Blue Rink
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm (45min) C Group Blue Rink (No Jump)
— flood —
3:55 pm - 4:55 pm (60min) D Group Blue Rink
Friday
6:30 am - 7:15 am (45min) A Group Red Rink
6:30 am - 7:30 am (60min) Comp Dance Blue Rink
— flood —
7:40 am - 8:40 am (60min) B Group Blue Rink
— flood —
7:45 am - 9:00 am (75min) Comp Dance Red Rink
— flood —
8:50 am - 9:50 am (60min) A Group Blue Rink
— flood —
9:10 am - 10:20 am (70min) Comp Dance Red Rink
— flood —
10:00 am - 10:45 am (45min) B Group Blue Rink
— flood —
10:30 am - 12:00 pm (90min) E Group Red Rink
10:55 am - 11:55 am (60min) C Group Blue Rink
— flood —
12:05 pm - 12:50 pm (45min) D Group Blue Rink
— flood —
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm (45min) C Group Blue Rink
— flood —
1:55 pm - 2:55 pm (60min) D Group Blue Rink

Group Lesson

Monday - Thursday
7:30 am - 7:45 am (15min) A Group Red Rink
— flood —
8:35 am - 8:50 am (15min) A Group Red Rink

Conditioning

Monday - Thursday
9:45 am - 10:45 am (60min) A Group Upstairs Gym
11:00 am - 11:40 am (40min) E Group Upstairs Gym
12:05 pm - 1:05 pm (60min) B Group Upstairs Gym
1:20 pm - 2:20 pm (60min) Comp Dance Upstairs Gym
3:55 pm - 4:55 pm (60min) C Group Upstairs Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (60min) D Group Upstairs Gym

Simulation

Monday - Thursday
7:45 am - 8:25 am (40min) Simulation Red Rink Signup online
— flood —

*Additional fees apply

Off Ice Jumps

Friday
7:00 am - 7:30 am (30min) B Group Upstairs Gym
8:10 am - 8:40 am (30min) A Group Upstairs Gym
9:40 am - 10:10 am (30min) E Group Upstairs Gym
10:10 am - 10:40 am (30min) C Group Upstairs Gym
11:10 am - 11:40 am (30min) D Group Upstairs Gym

*Additional fees apply

Ballet

Tuesday & Thursday
7:30 am - 8:30 am (60min) Comp Dance Lower Meeting Room
9:10 am - 10:10 am (60min) C Group Lower Meeting Room
10:10 am - 10:55 am (45min) E Group Lower Meeting Room
11:00 am - 12:00 pm (60min) A Group Lower Meeting Room
12:10 pm - 1:10 pm (60min) D Group Lower Meeting Room
1:10 pm - 2:10 pm (60min) B Group Lower Meeting Room

*Additional fees apply

Blue Rink

Monday - Thursday
6:30 am - 7:30 am (60min) A Group Session
— flood —
7:40 am - 8:40 am (60min) B Group Session
— flood —
8:50 am - 9:35 am (45min) A Group Session
— flood —
9:45 am - 10:30 am (45min) B Group Session
— flood —
10:40 am - 11:40 am (60min) C Group Session
— flood —
11:50 am - 1:10 pm (80min) Comp Dance Session
— flood —
1:20 pm - 2:05 pm (45min) C Group Session
— flood —
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm (45min) D Group Session
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm (45min) C Group Session (No Jump)
— flood —
3:55 pm - 4:55 pm (60min) D Group Session
Friday
6:30 am - 7:30 am (60min) Comp Dance Session
— flood —
7:40 am - 8:40 am (60min) B Group Session
— flood —
8:50 am - 9:50 am (60min) A Group Session
— flood —
10:00 am - 10:45 am (45min) B Group Session
— flood —
10:55 am - 11:55 am (60min) C Group Session
— flood —
12:05 pm - 12:50 pm (45min) D Group Session
— flood —
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm (45min) C Group Session
— flood —
1:55 pm - 2:55 pm (60min) D Group Session

Red Rink

Monday - Thursday
7:30 am - 7:45 am (15min) A Group Group Lesson
— flood —
7:45 am - 8:25 am (40min) Simulation Simulation Signup online
— flood —
8:35 am - 8:50 am (15min) A Group Group Lesson
8:50 am - 9:50 am (60min) Comp Dance Session
— flood —
10:00 am - 11:00 am (60min) Comp Dance Session
— flood —
11:10 am - 11:55 am (45min) B Group Session (No Jump)
11:10 am - 11:55 am (45min) D Group Session (No Jump)
— flood —
12:05 pm - 2:05 pm (120min) E Group Session
— flood —
Friday
6:30 am - 7:15 am (45min) A Group Session
7:45 am - 9:00 am (75min) Comp Dance Session
— flood —
9:10 am - 10:20 am (70min) Comp Dance Session
— flood —
10:30 am - 12:00 pm (90min) E Group Session

Upstairs Gym

Monday - Thursday
9:45 am - 10:45 am (60min) A Group Conditioning
11:00 am - 11:40 am (40min) E Group Conditioning
12:05 pm - 1:05 pm (60min) B Group Conditioning
1:20 pm - 2:20 pm (60min) Comp Dance Conditioning
3:55 pm - 4:55 pm (60min) C Group Conditioning
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (60min) D Group Conditioning
Friday
7:00 am - 7:30 am (30min) B Group Off Ice Jumps
8:10 am - 8:40 am (30min) A Group Off Ice Jumps
9:40 am - 10:10 am (30min) E Group Off Ice Jumps
10:10 am - 10:40 am (30min) C Group Off Ice Jumps
11:10 am - 11:40 am (30min) D Group Off Ice Jumps

Lower Meeting Room

Tuesday & Thursday
7:30 am - 8:30 am (60min) Comp Dance Ballet
9:10 am - 10:10 am (60min) C Group Ballet
10:10 am - 10:55 am (45min) E Group Ballet
11:00 am - 12:00 pm (60min) A Group Ballet
12:10 pm - 1:10 pm (60min) D Group Ballet
1:10 pm - 2:10 pm (60min) B Group Ballet

*Extra fees apply for Ballet and Off Ice Jumps and Simulation

Have a question? We're here to help!

Contact Us
Over the past 2 years our hockey team has participated in Mariposa’s skating program as part of our team development. I have observed immediate and long term results from each of our players edges, agility and Transitions. The results have been remarkable and as a coach I firmly believe in the skill of skating as critical foundation to any player. We will continue to invest our teams development money with Mariposa now and in the future. Mariposa’s staff is world class and nothing compares to the Team Edge and Balance Program! Shawn Bovair Head Coach Barrie Minor Hockey Minor Atom AA Shawn Bovair Police Constable #7473 Operational Support Division - Crime Prevention Unit
— Shawn Bovair —